JDT vs Selangor – 1X2 1.72 / 3.50 / 4.20 Man City vs Arsenal – O/U 2.5 1.88 / 1.92 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF 2.85 / 1.48 Faris A*** won a bet RM 6,300 Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Handicap -0.5 @ 2.10 Lakers vs Warriors – NBA O/U 220.5 Kedah vs Perak – Super League 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.40 JDT vs Selangor – 1X2 1.72 / 3.50 / 4.20 Man City vs Arsenal – O/U 2.5 1.88 / 1.92 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF 2.85 / 1.48 Faris A*** won a bet RM 6,300 Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Handicap -0.5 @ 2.10 Lakers vs Warriors – NBA O/U 220.5 Kedah vs Perak – Super League 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.40
Odds Updated Every Few Seconds

SA969 Match Odds – Check Football, Badminton & 30+ Sports Odds In Real Time in Malaysia

Get the most competitive odds on all your favourite sports. SA969 updates odds every few seconds across 30+ sports and thousands of markets – from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, BWF to the NBA.

Real-Time Odds 30+ Sports Min Bet RM 5 Most Competitive Odds
sa969
0
Sport Type
0
Daily Matches
0
Market / Match
0
Odds Update (seconds)
0
Lowest Odds Margin
0
Active Players

Latest Match Odds – SA969

Odds are updated every few seconds. Click on any market to add it to your bet slip.

All
Football
Badminton
Basketball
Tennis
Others
Malaysia Super League
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) O/U 2.5 Market
Super League – Round 18
JDT vs Selangor FC
LIVE 58'
JDT1.72
Draw3.50
Selangor4.20
O/U1.90
+48 Markets
Super League – Round 18
Kedah FC vs Perak FC
Today 20:45
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Silver3.40
O/U1.88
+36 Markets
Super League – Round 18
Pahang FA vs Sabah FA
Tomorrow 19:30
Pahang2.55
Draw3.10
Sabah2.80
O/U1.92
+36 Markets
English Premier League
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) O/U 2.5 Market
EPL – Gameweek 32
Man City vs Arsenal
LIVE 34'
Man City1.82
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.95
O/U1.88
+72 Markets
EPL – Gameweek 32
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Today 22:30
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.80
O/U1.90
+68 Markets
EPL – Gameweek 32
Tottenham vs Aston Villa
Tomorrow 00:00
Tottenham2.20
Draw3.30
A Villa3.10
O/U1.87
+64 Markets
La Liga – Spain
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) O/U 2.5 Market
La Liga – Matchday 29
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
Today 22:00
Real Madrid2.25
Draw3.35
Barcelona2.90
O/U1.82
+80 Markets
La Liga – Matchday 29
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Tomorrow 02:00
Atletico1.90
Draw3.50
Sevilla3.80
O/U1.85
+56 Markets
BWF World Tour – Badminton
Match Player 1 Player 2 Set O/U Handicap Market
Malaysia Open – Super 1000
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
LIVE Set 2
Zii Jia2.85
Axelsen1.48
O2.5 Sets1.72
Hdcp -1.52.10
+22 Markets
Malaysia Open – Super 1000
Lakshya Sen vs Shi Yu Qi
Tomorrow 15:00
Lakshya Sen2.40
Shi Yu Qi1.58
O2.5 Sets1.80
Hdcp -1.52.00
+20 Markets
NBA – Basketball
Match Home Away O/U Handicap Market
NBA – Western Conference
LA Lakers vs GS Warriors
LIVE Q3
Lakers2.10
Warriors1.75
O/U 220.51.90
Hdcp -4.51.88
+44 Markets
NBA – Eastern Conference
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Tomorrow 08:30
Celtics1.58
Heat2.38
O/U 215.51.92
Hdcp -6.51.90
+40 Markets
SA969 Winnings Calculator
Total Stake RM 100.00
Gross Payout RM 250.00
Net Profit RM 150.00

* For decimal odds. Actual winnings are subject to betting terms.

Odds Format Converter
Decimal
2.50
Fractional (UK)
3/2
American (US)
+150
Implied Probability
40.0%
Exclusive Offer
SA969 Betting Bonus

Register with SA969 and claim your first deposit bonus of up to RM 500 – use it directly for your favourite match bets.

Claim Bonus Now
Latest Bet Winners
F
Faris A***
Real Madrid Win – La Liga
+RM 6,300
N
Nadia K***
JDT O/U – Super League
+RM 2,150
H
Hazwan R***
Zii Jia Wins – BWF
+RM 1,920
Z
Zuhairi M***
Lakers Handicap – NBA
+RM 3,800
S
Suriani B***
Liverpool BTTS – EPL
+RM 870
R
Rosli T***
Kedah Win – FA Cup
+RM 4,500
A
Asyraf D***
Man City vs Arsenal O/U
+RM 2,600
F
Faris A***
Real Madrid Win – La Liga
+RM 6,300
N
Nadia K***
JDT O/U – Super League
+RM 2,150
H
Hazwan R***
Zii Jia Wins – BWF
+RM 1,920
Z
Zuhairi M***
Lakers Handicap – NBA
+RM 3,800
S
Suriani B***
Liverpool BTTS – EPL
+RM 870
R
Rosli T***
Kedah Win – FA Cup
+RM 4,500
A
Asyraf D***
Man City vs Arsenal O/U
+RM 2,600
sa969

Types of Odds Markets at SA969

Sa969 offers the most comprehensive odds markets in the industry – from standard markets to specialist options for experienced bettors.

⚖️
1X2 (Moneyline)

The most basic market – pick whether the home team wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for beginners.

Example – JDT vs SelangorJDT 1.72 • Draw 3.50 • SEL 4.20
📊
Over / Under (O/U)

Bet on whether the total goals / points will go Over or Under the line set by SA969.

Example – O/U 2.5 GoalsOver 2.5 1.88 • Under 2.5 1.92
🎯
Asian Handicap

A market where one team is given a head start (goal handicap) to level the playing field, eliminating the possibility of a draw result.

Example – Man City -1.5Man City -1.5 2.10 • Arsenal +1.5 1.78
⚡
Both Teams to Score

Bet on whether both teams will score in the match. Straightforward and hugely popular among SA969 players.

Example – Liverpool vs ChelseaBTTS Yes 1.70 • BTTS No 2.05
🏆
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Odds are higher but harder to call – best suited to bettors with in-depth knowledge.

Example – Correct Score2-1 8.50 • 1-0 6.20 • 2-0 9.00
🔗
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 15 selections in a single slip. All selections must win for the bet to pay out, but the potential returns multiply accordingly.

Example – 3-Team ParlayCombined Odds 8.32x from 3 selections

SA969 Odds vs Market

A comparison of SA969 odds versus market average for major matches. SA969 consistently delivers better value.

JDT vs Selangor Win Odds
SA969
1.72
Avg Market
1.60
Over 2.5 Goals – Man City vs Arsenal
SA969
1.88
Avg Market
1.70
Zii Jia Wins – Malaysia Open BWF
SA969
2.85
Avg Market
2.50

* Comparison based on general market averages. Odds may vary over time.

Explore SA969

Full List of Markets Available at SA969

All markets listed below are available for major sports fixtures on SA969. Betting limits and market availability vary by match.

Market Description Sports
1X2 Win / Draw / Loss Football
Asian Handicap Virtual goal advantage Football, Basketball
Over / Under Total goals / points All Sports
BTTS Both teams to score Football
Correct Score Actual final score Football
Parlay / Acca Combined multiple bets All Sports
First Goal First goalscorer / time Football
Corner O/U Total corner kicks Football
Market Description Sports
Moneyline Outright Winner Badminton, Tennis, NBA
Set Handicap Virtual set advantage Badminton, Tennis
Total Sets O/U Total sets played Badminton, Tennis
Quarter Winner Win in a specific quarter NBA, Basketball
Total Points Total points NBA, Basketball
Match Winner Win 2 out of 3 Sets Badminton
In-Play Live Bet while the match is in progress All Sports
Cash Out Cash out early Football, Badminton, Tennis
sa969

SA969 Match Odds – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

If you're new to sports betting, the word "odds" might seem a little confusing at first. But the concept is actually straightforward. Odds are numbers that tell you how much you stand to win if your bet is correct. At SA969, all odds are displayed in decimal format – the easiest format to understand and the most popular among Malaysian players.

Quick example: if the odds for JDT to win are 1.72 and you place a RM 100 bet, your return is RM 100 x 1.72 = RM 172 – meaning your net profit is RM 72. Simple. SA969 uses this format across all sports and all markets, so you always know exactly what you stand to win before placing a bet.

Why Are SA969 Odds More Competitive Than the Rest?

This is a common question from new SA969 players who have used other platforms before. The answer is that the profit margin (overround) SA969 applies is among the lowest in the Malaysian market. The overround is the gap between the true probability of an outcome and the probability implied by the odds. Platforms with a high overround take a larger cut from every bet you place.

SA969 strives to offer odds that are as fair as possible and competitive with true market value. This means SA969 players get more value out of every ringgit they wager. Over the long run, seemingly small odds differences – such as 1.70 versus 1.80 on the same bet – can make a significant impact on your overall returns.

Real-Time Odds – Updated Every Second

One of SA969's key strengths is the speed at which odds are updated. For pre-match markets, SA969 odds shift in line with the latest developments – player injuries, squad selections, weather conditions and other factors that affect the likely outcome. For in-play markets during live matches, odds are refreshed every few seconds based on what is happening on the pitch in real time.

This means sharp, quick-thinking bettors can find excellent value. Imagine JDT trailing 0-1 at the 25-minute mark – the odds for JDT to win suddenly shift from 1.40 to 2.10 as the market reacts to the goal. But if you're watching the match and can see that JDT is still playing well, creating more chances and dominating possession – you can use those now-higher odds to your advantage.

How to Read and Understand SA969 Odds Correctly

Sa969 displays odds in decimal format. Here's a quick guide to calculating your potential returns: the basic formula is Payout = Stake × Odds. So if you place RM 50 on a selection at odds of 3.50, your payout would be RM 175 (including your original RM 50 stake), giving you a net profit of RM 125.

To help bettors understand the value of odds, sa969 also displays "implied probability" – a percentage that reflects how likely the market believes an outcome is. For example, odds of 2.00 carry an implied probability of 50%, while odds of 1.50 suggest the market sees a 66.7% chance of that outcome occurring. Understanding this concept helps you judge whether the odds on offer represent genuine value.

Malaysia Football Odds Market – Super League & FA Cup

Sa969 pays close attention to Malaysia's domestic leagues. Matches from the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Charity Shield all carry highly competitive odds at sa969. We know that many Malaysian bettors are more familiar with local football than overseas leagues – and in-depth knowledge of clubs like JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, and Perak FC can give you a genuine edge when making your betting decisions.

Beyond the Super League, SA969 also offers odds for state-level leagues below the Liga Perdana and Liga Premier Malaysia. This gives bettors who follow lower-tier football a chance to leverage their deeper knowledge of those competitions. These matches can sometimes offer better value odds, as the markets tend to be less precise than those for top-flight fixtures.

sa969

Tips for Using SA969 Odds Wisely

Many new SA969 bettors fall into the same trap – they consistently back low odds (the favourite) without assessing whether those odds offer genuine value. In sports betting, "value" is the single most important concept. A bet has value when the true probability of that outcome occurring is higher than what the odds imply.

Example: if you believe JDT has a 65% chance of winning, but SA969's odds reflect only 58% (odds of 1.72), that represents a value bet – you're rating JDT's chances higher than the market does. On the other hand, if you back a team at odds of 1.20 simply because they're "certain to win", you may be handing the edge to the platform rather than keeping it for yourself. SA969 provides market data and statistics to help you make more informed assessments.

Deposits and withdrawals at sa969 are straightforward. The minimum deposit is just RM 10, available via DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay. Winnings are processed within 3 to 15 minutes – among the fastest in Malaysia's Sports Betting industry. sa969 charges no hidden fees on deposits or withdrawals.

Responsible Gaming

Sports betting is for entertainment. Set your budget before you start and never bet more than you can afford. SA969 provides daily deposit limits, loss limits, and account time-out features to help you play responsibly. For users aged 18 and above only. Learn more →

How to Read SA969 Odds
1

Understand the concept of "value". Low odds don't always mean the best pick. Look for bets where the true probability is higher than what the odds reflect.

2

Compare different markets. Sometimes O/U or BTTS offers better value than 1X2 for the same match.

3

Use the SA969 calculator. Check your expected payout before placing your bet – especially for parlays with multiple selections.

4

Watch for odds movements. A sharp drop in odds usually signals important news – a key player injury, or significant money coming in on one side.

5

Don't add too many legs to your parlay. Every additional selection in a parlay significantly reduces your chances of winning, even when the combined odds look attractive.

Payment Methods
DuitNow Touch 'n Go GrabPay FPX ShopeePay Boost

Min deposit RM 10 • Withdrawal in 3–15 minutes • No hidden fees

Live Moving Odds
JDT vs Selangor 1.72 ▲
Man City vs Arsenal O/U 1.88 ▼
Real Madrid Win 2.25 ▲
Lakers Handicap -4.5 1.88 ▼
Lee Zii Jia Wins 2.85 ▲

Advantages of sa969 Match Odds

Real-Time Odds

SA969 odds update every few seconds – for both pre-match and in-play markets during live fixtures.

Lowest Margin

SA969 applies competitive margins, meaning you get better value compared to many other platforms in Malaysia.

100+ Markets / Match

Major matches can have up to 100+ different markets at sa969 – from standard 1X2 to exotic options like yellow cards and corners.

30+ Sports Covered

Football, badminton, tennis, basketball, rugby, cricket, e-sports and more – all with competitive odds at SA969.

Fast In-Play Odds

SA969's in-play markets are among the fastest in Malaysia. Odds are updated in real time with no meaningful delay.

Mobile-Friendly

Check odds, place bets and manage your bet slip from your phone with ease. SA969 is fully optimised for mobile touchscreens.

Cash Out Available

Close your bet early to lock in a profit or limit your losses. SA969's Cash Out feature is available on most major matches.

Safe & Fair Platform

Sa969 uses 256-bit SSL encryption and adheres to the highest security standards to protect every transaction and player data.

FAQ – sa969 Match Odds

SA969 decimal odds are simple to work with. The basic formula is: Payout = Stake × Odds. For example, if you place RM 100 on a market with odds of 2.50, your gross payout is RM 250 (RM 100 × 2.50), and your net profit is RM 150 (RM 250 – RM 100 original stake). Odds of 1.00 mean zero profit. The higher the odds, the greater the potential return – but the lower the market's implied probability of that outcome occurring. SA969 provides a built-in winnings calculator on the platform to make the math easy.

The number of markets available depends on the significance of the match. Major fixtures such as El Clasico, EPL derbies, or BWF finals can have up to 100+ different markets at SA969 – including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under at various levels, BTTS, Correct Score, First Goal, corner markets, cards, first/second half and more. Smaller league matches typically offer between 20 and 50 markets. For in-play markets during a live match, the selection may differ from pre-match as certain markets are closed or opened depending on live conditions.

The minimum bet for most sports markets on SA969 is RM 5 for pre-match fixtures, and RM 1 for select in-play markets. Maximum limits vary by sport, league and market. Malaysia Super League and EPL matches typically carry higher limits, while smaller leagues have lower ones. SA969 VIP members enjoy elevated betting limits. To check the exact limit for any market, refer to the information displayed alongside the odds within the SA969 platform.

Asian Handicap is a betting market where one team is given a virtual goal advantage or deficit before the match begins, designed to level the playing field between two unevenly matched sides. There are no draw outcomes in Asian Handicap – this reduces your risk to just two possible results. For example, if Man City are given a -1.5 handicap, they must win by at least 2 goals for a Man City bet to succeed. Asian Handicap is hugely popular at SA969 because it offers more attractive odds and eliminates the draw, which is often a stumbling block in standard 1X2 markets.

Ready to Bet with the Best Odds at SA969?

Register with SA969 now, claim your first deposit bonus of up to RM 500, and enjoy competitive odds on over 2,000 matches daily across 30+ sports.

Bahasa Melayu